Skip to main content
← Back

Kohinoor Sapphire III, Tathawade

Lapsed

by Rising Associates. Tathawade, Pune 411033. View on Google Maps

Launched
3 years 11 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
8 months ago. No extension recordedPossession date unchanged since launch. What "Lapsed" means
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Nearing possessionAverage across 4 buildings
Units booked
462 of 48096% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹10,2002025 · 16 sales80% of the 2025 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

1 BHK3
2 BHK242
3 BHK235
Total units480
Buildings4
Land4 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)1

Since Dec 2025: booked 446 → 462 · final finishes 93% → 68% · total units 452 → 480

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
730 – 790 sq ft₹71 – 80 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2025.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2025₹10,200 per sq ft16 sales

Rate vs other Tathawade projects, 2025: about 15% higher

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411033

Projects with 200–1,000 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411033
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)3 yrs 11 mths4 yrs 11 mths
Possession date extendedNo3 of 6
Possession date passedYes, due February 20260 ready to move; 0 also past their date
Concrete structure (RCC) complete100%88%
Share of units booked96%92%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)10

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the promised 3 years 11 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 56%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 84%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 14%Jun 2025: Final finishes 14%Dec 2025: Final finishes 93%Jul 2026: Final finishes 68%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Final finishes 68%

If a percentage drops between updates, we show it as MahaRERA reported it.

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%68%462
100%100%93%446
100%100%14%450
100%84%0%452
100%56%0%458

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Kohinoor Sapphire III (MahaRERA P52100033835) is a residential project by Rising Associates in Tathawade, Pune 411033. It was launched in March 2022. It has 480 units in 4 buildings, with 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Lapsed.

Possession was due in February 2026. That date has passed and no extension has been recorded. Construction, averaged across its 4 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 68% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

462 of its 480 units are booked (96%). Since the December 2025 update, 16 more units have been booked. 80% of the 2025 sales we found here were at ₹10,200 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 16 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 15% higher than at other Tathawade projects in 2025. Most buyers paid ₹71–80 lakh for flats of 730–790 sq ft.

Kohinoor's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA48
Completed without extending the possession date13
Completed after an extension, or lapsed10
Under construction25
Possession date extended by the builder8
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 3 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Kohinoor projects52 (19 of 48 projects)

See all Kohinoor projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100033835.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100033835)All projects in Tathawade, Punawale, Jambhe