Skip to main content
← Back

BG Aspiro, Ravet

by BG Spaces LLP. Ravet, Pune 412101. View on Google Maps

Launched
3 years 1 month originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 years 8 months awayExtended by 4 years 3 months (originally March 2025). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
66%Mid-constructionAverage across 4 buildings
Units booked
164 of 36445% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹8,7002026 so far · 29 salesup 4% on 202580% of the 2026 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

1 BHK19
2 BHK97
3 BHK202
4 BHK37
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)9
Total units364
Buildings4
Land2.4 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: structure 51% → 66% · final finishes 3% → 19%

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
990 – 1,090 sq ft₹75 – 93 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2026 so far.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹7,800 per sq ft72 sales
2025up 8% on 2024₹8,400 per sq ft26 sales
2026 so farup 4% on 2025₹8,700 per sq ft29 sales

Rate vs other Ravet projects, 2026: about 5% lower

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 412101

Projects with 150–800 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 412101
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)3 yrs 1 mth4 yrs 2 mths
Possession date extendedBy 4 years 3 months3 of 6
Possession date (MahaRERA)June 2029September 2026
Concrete structure (RCC) complete66%100%
Share of units booked45%92%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)02

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 3 years 1 month have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 66% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 25%Jun 2024: Excavation 50%Dec 2024: Excavation 75%Jun 2025: Excavation 75%Dec 2025: Excavation 75%Jul 2026: Excavation 75%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 13%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 28%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 28%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 51%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 66%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 3%Jul 2026: Final finishes 19%Excavation 75%Concrete structure (RCC) 66%Final finishes 19%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
75%66%19%164
75%51%3%164
75%28%0%144
50%13%0%91
25%0%0%47

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

BG Aspiro (MahaRERA P52100033558) is a residential project by BG Spaces LLP in Ravet, Pune 412101. It was launched in February 2022. It has 364 units in 4 buildings: 355 homes (1, 2, 3 & 4 BHK) and 9 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is June 2029, extended by 4 years 3 months from the original March 2025. Construction, averaged across its 4 buildings: excavation 75% complete, structure (RCC) 66% complete, final finishes 19% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

164 of its 364 units are booked (45%). Since the December 2025 update, the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 51% to 66%. 80% of the 2026 (so far) sales we found here were at ₹8,700 per sq ft or less (up 4% on 2025), counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 29 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 5% lower than at other Ravet projects in 2026. Most buyers paid ₹75–93 lakh for flats of 990–1,090 sq ft.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100033558.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100033558)All projects in Kiwale, Ravet