Skip to main content
← Back

Godrej Woodsville, Hinjewadi

by Maan Hinje Township Developers LLP. Hinjewadi, Pune 411057. View on Google Maps

Launched
4 years 2 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
1 month awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Nearing possessionAverage across 4 buildings
Units booked
986 of 99299% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹10,9002024 · 12 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

1 RK5
1 BHK132
2 BHK558
3 BHK297
Total units992
Buildings4
Land4.9 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)1

Since Dec 2025: booked 982 → 986 · structure 99% → 100% · final finishes 0% → 21%

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹10,900 per sq ft12 sales

Compared with 3 similar projects in PIN 411057

Projects with 450–2,000 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 3 similar projects in PIN 411057
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)4 yrs 2 mths4 yrs
Possession date extendedNo1 of 3
Possession date (MahaRERA)November 2026December 2026
Concrete structure (RCC) complete100%85%
Share of units booked99%93%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)13

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
4 years 1 month of the promised 4 years 2 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 8%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 27%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 34%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 34%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 99%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 21%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Final finishes 21%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%21%986
100%99%0%982
100%34%0%980
100%27%0%959
100%8%0%929

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Godrej Woodsville (MahaRERA P52100046729) is a residential project by Maan Hinje Township Developers LLP in Hinjewadi, Pune 411057. It was launched in September 2022. It has 992 units in 4 buildings, with 1 RK, 1 BHK, 2 BHK & 3 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is November 2026, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 4 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 21% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

986 of its 992 units are booked (99%). Since the December 2025 update, 4 more units have been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 99% to 100%. 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹10,900 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 12 registered sales.

Godrej's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA41
Completed without extending the possession date9
Completed after an extension, or lapsed2
Under construction30
Possession date extended by the builder11
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 4 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Godrej projects441 (35 of 41 projects)

See all Godrej projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100046729.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100046729)All projects in Wakad, Hinjewadi, Marunji