Skip to main content
← Back

Solasta A Building, Ravet

Finishing stage

Final finishes 90% · completion not yet filed on MahaRERA

by Giritirtha Associates. Ravet, Pune 412101. View on Google Maps

Launched
3 years 2 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 months awayExtended by 1 year (originally December 2025). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Finishing stage
Units booked
107 of 15768% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹7,1002024 · 14 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK157
Total units157
Buildings1
Land1.9 acres
Landowner share31
Reserved units19
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: final finishes 0% → 90% · possession date December 2025 → December 2026

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
780 – 790 sq ft₹51 – 56 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2024.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹7,100 per sq ft14 sales

Rate vs other Ravet projects, 2024: about 5% higher

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 412101

Projects with 70–350 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 412101
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)3 yrs 2 mths3 yrs 1 mth
Possession date extendedBy 1 year2 of 6
Possession date (MahaRERA)December 2026December 2026
Concrete structure (RCC) complete100%100%
Share of units booked68%74%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)00

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 3 years 2 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 75%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 90%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 92%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 92%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 90%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Final finishes 90%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%90%107
100%100%0%107
100%92%0%157
100%90%0%156
75%0%0%40

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Solasta A Building (MahaRERA P52100047215) is a residential project by Giritirtha Associates in Ravet, Pune 412101. It was launched in October 2022. It has 157 units in 1 building, with 2 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2026, extended by 1 year from the original December 2025. Construction: excavation complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 90% complete. Final finishes are 90% or more complete; completion has not yet been recorded on MahaRERA.

107 of its 157 units are booked (68%). Since the December 2025 update, the possession date has moved from December 2025 to December 2026. 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹7,100 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 14 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 5% higher than at other Ravet projects in 2024. Most buyers paid ₹51–56 lakh for flats of 780–790 sq ft.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100047215.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100047215)All projects in Kiwale, Ravet