Skip to main content
← Back

Nirman Astropolis, Tathawade

by Nirman Estate. Tathawade, Pune 411033. View on Google Maps

Launched
8 years 1 month promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
4 years 2 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
95%Mid-constructionAverage across 4 buildings
Units booked
338 of 47571% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹9,4002024 · 65 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK235
3 BHK196
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)44
Total units475
Buildings4
Land3.2 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)1

Since Dec 2025: booked 332 → 338 · structure 90% → 95% · final finishes 24% → 30%

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
760 – 780 sq ft₹71 lakh
980 – 990 sq ft₹92 – 94 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2024.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹9,400 per sq ft65 sales

Rate vs other Tathawade projects, 2024: about 15% higher

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411033

Projects with 200–900 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411033
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)8 yrs 1 mth5 yrs 4 mths
Possession date extendedNo0 of 6
Possession date (MahaRERA)December 2030May 2028
Concrete structure (RCC) complete95%80%
Share of units booked71%62%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)10

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
3 years 11 months of the promised 8 years 1 month have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 95% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 75%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 18%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 41%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 59%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 59%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 90%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 95%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 24%Jul 2026: Final finishes 30%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 95%Final finishes 30%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%95%30%338
100%90%24%332
100%59%0%293
100%41%0%250
75%18%0%239

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Nirman Astropolis (MahaRERA P52100047709) is a residential project by Nirman Estate in Tathawade, Pune 411033. It was launched in November 2022. It has 475 units in 4 buildings: 431 homes (2 & 3 BHK) and 44 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2030, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 4 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 95% complete, final finishes 30% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

338 of its 475 units are booked (71%). Since the December 2025 update, 6 more units have been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 90% to 95%. 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹9,400 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 65 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 15% higher than at other Tathawade projects in 2024. Most buyers paid ₹71 lakh for flats of 760–780 sq ft and ₹92–94 lakh for 980–990 sq ft.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100047709.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100047709)All projects in Tathawade, Punawale, Jambhe