Skip to main content
← Back

Puneville Phase III Cluster B, Punawale

by Benchmarrk Realty Pvt. Ltd.. Punawale, Pune 411033. View on Google Maps

Launched
6 years 7 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 years 8 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
79%Mid-constructionAverage across 2 buildings
Units booked
121 of 21457% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹8,1002024 · 14 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK214
Total units214
Buildings2
Land3.6 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0
Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
710 – 810 sq ft₹57 – 65 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2024.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹8,100 per sq ft14 sales

Rate vs other Punawale projects, 2024: about 5% higher

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411033

Projects with 100–450 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411033
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)6 yrs 7 mths4 yrs 4 mths
Possession date extendedNo1 of 6
Possession date (MahaRERA)June 2029March 2027
Concrete structure (RCC) complete79%95%
Share of units booked57%74%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)00

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
3 years 11 months of the promised 6 years 7 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 79% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 15%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 49%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 69%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 69%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 79%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 79%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 0%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 79%Final finishes 0%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%79%0%121
100%69%0%115
100%49%0%110
100%15%0%61

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Puneville Phase III Cluster B (MahaRERA P52100047694) is a residential project by Benchmarrk Realty Pvt. Ltd. in Punawale, Pune 411033. It was launched in November 2022. It has 214 units in 2 buildings, with 2 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is June 2029, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 2 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 79% complete, final finishes not started. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

121 of its 214 units are booked (57%). 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹8,100 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 14 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 5% higher than at other Punawale projects in 2024. Most buyers paid ₹57–65 lakh for flats of 710–810 sq ft.

Pharande's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA28
Completed without extending the possession date5
Completed after an extension, or lapsed7
Under construction16
Possession date extended by the builder5
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 1 month
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Pharande projects32 (7 of 28 projects)

See all Pharande projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100047694.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100047694)All projects in Tathawade, Punawale, Jambhe