Skip to main content
← Back

Nyati Equinox I, Bavdhan Khurd

by Mihir Homes Enterprise LLP. Bavdhan Khurd, Pune 411021. View on Google Maps

Launched
3 years 8 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
1 year 11 months awayExtended by 2 years 1 month (originally August 2026). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
56%Mid-constructionAverage across 11 buildings
Units booked
873 of 1,15775% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹11,3002026 so far · 106 salesup 4% on 202580% of the 2026 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK504
3 BHK493
4 BHK56
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)104
Total units1,157
Buildings11
Land3.7 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)1

Since Dec 2025: booked 610 → 873 · structure 47% → 56% · final finishes 10% → 25% · complaints 0 → 1

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
820 sq ft₹90 – 93 lakh
1,200 – 1,230 sq ft₹1.35 – 1.39 crore

Based on flats sold in 2026 so far.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹10,400 per sq ft241 sales
2025up 5% on 2024₹10,900 per sq ft151 sales
2026 so farup 4% on 2025₹11,300 per sq ft106 sales

Rate vs other Bavdhan Khurd projects, 2026: similar

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 3 years 8 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 56% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 64%Jun 2024: Excavation 55%Dec 2024: Excavation 91%Jun 2025: Excavation 91%Dec 2025: Excavation 91%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 15%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 18%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 42%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 42%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 47%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 56%Dec 2023: Final finishes 1%Jun 2024: Final finishes 1%Dec 2024: Final finishes 4%Jun 2025: Final finishes 4%Dec 2025: Final finishes 10%Jul 2026: Final finishes 25%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 56%Final finishes 25%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%56%25%873
91%47%10%610
91%42%4%610
55%18%1%487
64%15%1%371

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Nyati Equinox I (MahaRERA P52100047984) is a residential project by Mihir Homes Enterprise LLP in Bavdhan Khurd, Pune 411021. It was launched in December 2022. It has 1,157 units in 11 buildings: 1,053 homes (2, 3 & 4 BHK) and 104 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is September 2028, extended by 2 years 1 month from the original August 2026. Construction, averaged across its 11 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 56% complete, final finishes 25% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

873 of its 1,157 units are booked (75%). Since the December 2025 update, 263 more units have been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 47% to 56%. 80% of the 2026 (so far) sales we found here were at ₹11,300 per sq ft or less (up 4% on 2025), counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 106 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate similar to other Bavdhan Khurd projects in 2026. Most buyers paid ₹90–93 lakh for flats of 820 sq ft and ₹1.35–1.39 crore for 1,200–1,230 sq ft.

Nyati's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA48
Completed without extending the possession date24
Completed after an extension, or lapsed12
Under construction12
Possession date extended by the builder6
Typical time from launch to 100% structure2 years 1 month
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Nyati projects32 (14 of 48 projects)

See all Nyati projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100047984.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100047984)All projects in Bavdhan, Pashan, Sus