Skip to main content
← Back

Mantra Mirari Phase 3, Mundhwa

Finishing stageLapsed

Final finishes 95% · completion not yet filed on MahaRERA

by Mantra Residences Mundhwa Private Limited. Mundhwa, Pune 411036. View on Google Maps

Launched
3 years 4 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
4 months ago. No extension recordedPossession date unchanged since launch. What "Lapsed" means
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Finishing stage
Units booked
72 of 12657% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹13,2002024 · 59 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK42
3 BHK2
4 BHK40
5+ BHK42
Total units126
Buildings1
Land1.2 acres
Landowner share49
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)1

Since Dec 2025: booked 63 → 72 · final finishes 25% → 95% · complaints 0 → 1

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
1,650 sq ft₹2.04 – 2.22 crore
1,920 sq ft₹2.32 – 2.55 crore

Based on flats sold in 2024.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹13,200 per sq ft59 sales

Rate vs other Mundhwa projects, 2024: about 30% higher

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411036

Projects with 60–300 flats, launched within 1 year of this one.

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411036
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)3 yrs 4 mths4 yrs 10 mths
Possession date extendedNo0 of 6
Possession date passedYes, due June 20262 ready to move; 0 also past their date
Concrete structure (RCC) complete100%100%
Share of units booked57%91%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)10

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the promised 3 years 4 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 50%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 50%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 25%Jul 2026: Final finishes 95%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Final finishes 95%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%95%72
100%100%25%63
100%50%0%49
100%0%0%37
100%0%0%—

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Mantra Mirari Phase 3 (MahaRERA P52100049704) is a residential project by Mantra Residences Mundhwa Private Limited in Mundhwa, Pune 411036. It was launched in February 2023. It has 126 units in 1 building, with 2, 3, 4 & 5+ BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Lapsed.

Possession was due in June 2026. That date has passed and no extension has been recorded. Construction: excavation complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 95% complete. Final finishes are 90% or more complete; completion has not yet been recorded on MahaRERA.

72 of its 126 units are booked (57%). Since the December 2025 update, 9 more units have been booked. 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹13,200 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 59 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 30% higher than at other Mundhwa projects in 2024. Most buyers paid ₹2.04–2.22 crore for flats of 1,650 sq ft and ₹2.32–2.55 crore for 1,920 sq ft.

Mantra's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA80
Completed without extending the possession date41
Completed after an extension, or lapsed16
Under construction23
Possession date extended by the builder7
Typical time from launch to 100% structure2 years 10 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Mantra projects58 (32 of 80 projects)

See all Mantra projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100049704.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100049704)All projects in Mundhwa, Keshavnagar