Skip to main content
← Back

Visoka Keystone- B Building, Tathawade

Lapsed

by Ideal Woodworking and Engineering Company P.LTD. Tathawade, Pune 411033. View on Google Maps

Launched
2 years 4 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
10 months ago. No extension recordedPossession date unchanged since launch. What "Lapsed" means
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Nearing possession
Units booked
130 of 14093% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹7,5002024 · 71 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK84
3 BHK56
Total units140
Buildings1
Land1.2 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: final finishes 0% → 60%

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
820 sq ft₹60 – 61 lakh
980 sq ft₹72 – 74 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2024.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹7,500 per sq ft71 sales

Rate vs other Tathawade projects, 2024: about 15% lower

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411033

Projects with 70–300 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411033
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)2 yrs 4 mths5 yrs
Possession date extendedNo0 of 6
Possession date passedYes, due December 20250 ready to move; 0 also past their date
Concrete structure (RCC) complete100%82%
Share of units booked93%49%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)00

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the promised 2 years 4 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 60%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Final finishes 60%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%60%130
100%100%0%130
100%100%0%83
100%100%0%80

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Visoka Keystone- B Building (MahaRERA P52100052263) is a residential project by Ideal Woodworking and Engineering Company P.LTD in Tathawade, Pune 411033. It was launched in August 2023. It has 140 units in 1 building, with 2 & 3 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Lapsed.

Possession was due in December 2025. That date has passed and no extension has been recorded. Construction: excavation complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 60% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

130 of its 140 units are booked (93%). 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹7,500 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 71 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 15% lower than at other Tathawade projects in 2024. Most buyers paid ₹60–61 lakh for flats of 820 sq ft and ₹72–74 lakh for 980 sq ft.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100052263.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100052263)All projects in Tathawade, Punawale, Jambhe