Skip to main content
← Back

The Greenfront at Godrej Park World, Hinjewadi

by Maan Hinje Township Developers Private Limited. Hinjewadi, Pune 411057. View on Google Maps

Launched
5 years 10 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
4 years 2 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
0%Early stageAverage across 5 buildings
Units booked
727 of 1,15263% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹12,4002026 so far · 212 salesabout the same as 202580% of the 2026 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK430
3 BHK654
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)68
Total units1,152
Buildings5
Land7.1 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)5

Since Dec 2025: booked 515 → 727 · complaints 4 → 5

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
940 – 990 sq ft₹1.09 – 1.18 crore
1,200 – 1,250 sq ft₹1.41 – 1.59 crore

Based on flats sold in 2026 so far.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2025₹12,400 per sq ft464 sales
2026 so farabout the same as 2025₹12,400 per sq ft212 sales

Rate vs other Hinjewadi projects, 2026: about 5% higher

Compared with 3 similar projects in PIN 411057

Projects with 500–2,200 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 3 similar projects in PIN 411057
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)5 yrs 10 mths4 yrs 9 mths
Possession date extendedNo0 of 3
Possession date (MahaRERA)December 2030October 2029
Concrete structure (RCC) complete0%9%
Share of units booked63%67%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)52

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
1 year 8 months of the promised 5 years 10 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 0% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Jun 2025: Excavation 0%Dec 2025: Excavation 0%Jul 2026: Excavation 40%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 0%Excavation 40%Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Final finishes 0%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
40%0%0%727
0%0%0%515
0%0%0%—

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

The Greenfront at Godrej Park World (MahaRERA P52100079064) is a residential project by Maan Hinje Township Developers Private Limited in Hinjewadi, Pune 411057. It was launched in February 2025. It has 1,152 units in 5 buildings: 1,084 homes (2 & 3 BHK) and 68 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2030, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 5 buildings: excavation 40% complete, structure (RCC) not started, final finishes not started. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

727 of its 1,152 units are booked (63%). Since the December 2025 update, 212 more units have been booked. 80% of the 2026 (so far) sales we found here were at ₹12,400 per sq ft or less (about the same as 2025), counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 212 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 5% higher than at other Hinjewadi projects in 2026. Most buyers paid ₹1.09–1.18 crore for flats of 940–990 sq ft and ₹1.41–1.59 crore for 1,200–1,250 sq ft.

Godrej's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA41
Completed without extending the possession date9
Completed after an extension, or lapsed2
Under construction30
Possession date extended by the builder11
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 4 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Godrej projects441 (35 of 41 projects)

See all Godrej projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100079064.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100079064)All projects in Wakad, Hinjewadi, Marunji