Skip to main content

Rahul Downtown, Punawale

by Paras Multispace LLP. Punawale, Pune 411033. View on Google Maps

Launched
First of 2 phases
Possession dates (MahaRERA)
Apr 20272 of 2 phases have an extended possession date. Reading a project's possession date
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Nearing possession2 of 2 phases with structure completeWeighted across 2 phases
Units booked
665 of 1,05663% booked
Price per sq ft
₹11,0002026 salesup 6% on 2025See what buyers paid

Project facts

1 BHK4
2 BHK706
3 BHK314
Total units1,056
Buildings6
Land6.8 acres
Phases2

Since Dec 2025: booked 578 → 665

Share on WhatsApp

Shortlist 2 or more to compare side by side.

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

What buyers paid in registered sales, not today's asking price. Use it to compare projects, then ask the builder for the current rate.

Flat types, sizes and prices

Flat typeSize (total internal area)What most buyers paidYear
2 BHKabout 750 – 790 sq ft₹80 – 88 lakh2026 sales
3 BHKabout 980 – 1,060 sq ft₹1.04 – 1.18 crore2026 sales

Price per sq ft, year by year

2023₹8,400 per sq ft
2024up 10% on 2023₹9,200 per sq ft
2025up 13% on 2024₹10,400 per sq ft
2026up 6% on 2025₹11,000 per sq ft

Registered sales across all 2 phases.

Compared with the typical Punawale rate in 2026: about 5% higher

How to read this price
  • 80% of registered sales that year were at this rate or less.
  • Size is total internal area: carpet + balcony + terrace.
  • Higher floors, corner flats and open views usually cost more; lower floors and road-facing flats often less.
  • The registered price includes parking and floor-rise; GST, stamp duty and registration are extra.
  • Fewer sales means a less certain figure.
  • Use it as a starting point for questions, not as an offer price.

Why this rate differs from other websites

The 2 phases

PhaseMahaRERA no.FlatsPossessionStructureBooked
Rahul Downtown - Phase I
Completed
P52100045552392100%89%
Rahul Downtown - Phase II
Nearing possession
P52100050682632100%48%
Show updates by phase

Rahul Downtown - Phase I (P52100045552)

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%80%349
100%100%75%349
100%75%0%345
100%63%0%328

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Rahul Downtown - Phase II (P52100050682)

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%5%316
100%100%5%229
100%100%0%217
100%12%0%216
100%0%0%198

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Compared with 5 similar projects in PIN 411033

Projects with 500–2,100 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 5 similar projects in PIN 411033
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)3 yrs 4 mths4 yrs 11 mths
Possession date extendedYes1 of 5
Possession date (MahaRERA)Apr 2027June 2027
Concrete structure (RCC)100%76%
Units booked63%72%
MahaRERA complaints (filed by or against the builder)30

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

How to read construction stages
Early stage
The concrete structure (RCC) has not started yet.
Mid-construction
The concrete structure (RCC) is being built.
Nearing possession
The concrete structure (RCC) is complete and final finishes are below 90%.
Ready to move
MahaRERA shows the project Completed, or the concrete structure (RCC) is complete and final finishes are 90% or more.
Concrete structure (RCC)
The reinforced-concrete frame of the building: columns, beams and slabs.
Final finishes
Lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
Lapsed
MahaRERA status when the possession date has passed with no extension or completion filed; it does not by itself mean work has stopped.

How to read construction stages

About this project

Rahul Downtown is a project by Paras Multispace LLP in Punawale, Pune 411033, registered with MahaRERA as 2 phases (P52100045552, P52100050682). The first phase was launched in May 2022. Together the phases have 1,056 units in 6 buildings, with 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. On MahaRERA, 1 is completed and 1 is active.

The registered possession date is April 2027; 2 of 2 phases have an extended possession date. Across all phases, weighted by flats, the concrete structure (RCC) is 100% complete and final finishes 34% complete. 2 of the 2 phases have their structure complete.

665 of the 1,056 units reported for sale are booked (63%). In 2026 registered sales, 80% of flats here sold at ₹11,000 per sq ft or less (up 6% on 2025), counting balconies and terrace in the size. Buyers here paid a rate about 5% higher than the typical Punawale rate in 2026. Most buyers paid ₹80–88 lakh for 2 BHK flats of about 750–790 sq ft (2026 sales); ₹1.04–1.18 crore for 3 BHK flats of about 980–1,060 sq ft (2026 sales). The registered price includes parking and floor-rise; GST, stamp duty and registration are extra.

Source: MahaRERA registrations P52100045552 and P52100050682.Open MahaRERA and search P52100045552All projects in Tathawade, Punawale, Jambhe