Skip to main content
← Back

Life Republic Sector R35/35thAvenue Harmony Residency, Jambhe

by Kolte-Patil Developers Limited. Jambhe, Pune 411033. View on Google Maps

Launched
2 years 9 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
1 year 2 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
99%Mid-constructionAverage across 5 buildings
Units booked
10 of 4722% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹3,700studios · 2026 so far · 147 sales80% of the 2026 studio sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

1 BHK472
Total units472
Buildings5
Land2.3 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: structure 68% → 99% · final finishes 0% → 78%

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

Studios (under 450 sq ft)

₹3,700 per sq ft · studios · 2026 so far · 147 sales

80% of the 2026 studio sales we found were at this rate or less

2026 so far₹3,700 per sq ft147 sales

Sizes 320 sq ft. Studios are priced separately from flats and are not used in area price comparisons or Data Analytics.

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411033

Projects with 200–1,000 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411033
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)2 yrs 9 mths4 yrs
Possession date extendedNo1 of 6
Possession date (MahaRERA)December 2027February 2029
Concrete structure (RCC) complete99%14%
Share of units booked2%28%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)00

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
1 year 7 months of the promised 2 years 9 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 99% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 38%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 68%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 99%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 78%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 99%Final finishes 78%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%99%78%10
100%68%0%—
100%38%0%—

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Life Republic Sector R35/35thAvenue Harmony Residency (MahaRERA P52100079586) is a residential project by Kolte-Patil Developers Limited in Jambhe, Pune 411033. It was launched in March 2025. It has 472 units in 5 buildings, with 1 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2027, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 5 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 99% complete, final finishes 78% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

10 of its 472 units are booked (2%). Since the December 2025 update, the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 68% to 99%. Its studios (under 450 sq ft) sold at ₹3,700 per sq ft or less in 2026 (147 sales); studios are priced separately from flats.

Kolte Patil's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA63
Completed without extending the possession date11
Completed after an extension, or lapsed17
Under construction35
Possession date extended by the builder4
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Kolte Patil projects100 (28 of 63 projects)

See all Kolte Patil projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100079586.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100079586)All projects in Tathawade, Punawale, Jambhe